River Cree Resort and Casino's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

River Cree Resort and Casino

4.3
  • Casinos
  • Edmonton, AB

About this business

Arts & EntertainmentCasinos

Location details

300 Lapotac Boulevard, Edmonton, AB, T7X 3Y3, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sat12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sun12:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.310,271 reviews
Select a rating
Anne's profile image
Anne 
a year ago

Food is very good. I had the cup of seafood chowder and the cheeseburger, my friends had the chicken/Ribs and the Salmon. Portions are HUGE, my cup of soup was a meal on its own. Service was first class, very attentive and friendly. We went on Sunday night and the menu was %50 off. Great deal 

Business response:

Hello Anne, Thank you for the wonderful 5-star review! We appreciate your feedback, and we hope to see you return again soon. The Kitchen 

Craig's profile image
Craig 
a year ago

As always, the food and service was great. I do find it a rather noisy space one big open room full of tables. The sound really seems to travel. The seafood was excellent. The roast beef was just rather overcooked from my liking as far as buffet go definitely this is one of the better ones . 

Business response:

Hello Craig, Thank you for taking the time to rate us, and provide us with some feedback. We do hope to see you return again soon. Regards, The Kitchen 

Anna's profile image
Anna 
a year ago

Great deal for beef tenderloin dinner but the gravy was super salty and zucchini was cut way ahead of time which made it bitter. 

Nancy's profile image
Nancy 
a year ago

Like always The Kitchen never disappoints! Amazing food and the service! See you soon 

Business response:

Hello Nancy, Thank you for the review. We hope to see you back again soon. The Kitchen 

April's profile image
April 
a year ago

Joseph is an exceptional server!!! Always a good time and good food at The Kitchen. 

Business response:

Hello April, Thank you for your recent visit and sharing your service feedback! We appreciate your review and hope to serve you again soon. The Kitchen 

cliff's profile image
cliff 
a year ago

The food and service is always amazing, their promotions are very good. 

Business response:

Hello Cliff, Thank you for the wonderful review. We look forward to seeing you come back again soon!! The Kitchen 

Dean's profile image
Dean 
a year ago

The food was superb. Service is quick and our waiter was so friendly. The cheesecake was so smooth and delicious. 

Business response:

Hello Dean, Thank you for the wonderful review. We look forward to seeing you return to us again soon! The Kitchen 

Doris's profile image
Doris 
a year ago

Noise and service were a little off, but this was 50% off Monday. Sooo busy. We were seated next to a very large group with somewhat noisy kids. But it IS 50% off fantastic foods. We felt our server was under a bit too much pressure, as he was a little more curt and less attentive than he has been in the past. I would recommend dining at 5:00 for less buzz on Sundays and Mondays. 

Valerie's profile image
Valerie 
a year ago

I checked with everyone at our table and they all thought the food was wonderful. We throughly enjoyed ourselves. Thank you once again for a lovely meal. 

Business response:

Thank you for dining with us Valarie and sharing your 5 star review! We appreciate your feedback and look forward to serving you again soon! The Kitchen 

Frequently asked questions about River Cree Resort and Casino

How is River Cree Resort and Casino rated?

River Cree Resort and Casino has a 4.3 star rating with 10,271 reviews. 

When is River Cree Resort and Casino open?

River Cree Resort and Casino is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m.Â