River Cree Resort and Casino's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

River Cree Resort and Casino

4.3
  • Casinos
  • Edmonton, AB

About this business

Arts & EntertainmentCasinos

Location details

300 Lapotac Boulevard, Edmonton, AB, T7X 3Y3, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sat12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sun12:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.310,273 reviews
Select a rating
GladysB's profile image
GladysB 
5 years ago

The servers are very accomodating and fast. I am also happy for staff at thr front dest, your manager also are always around to make sure everthing is okay, i would definitely going back and would recommend this place 

Business response:

Hello Gladys, Thank you for your review and visit. We appreciate your feedback and look forward to serving you again soon! 

Nancy's profile image
Nancy 
5 years ago

The food was awesome as usual. Our second time visit. We thought it was rib night, it was actually seafood night. We misread rib night. Seafood night was very good. The service was very good, got the same waiter and he was very helpful and friendly. 

Business response:

Thank you for visiting us Nanny and we are delighted to read you were satisfied with your meal and service in The Kitchen. We will forward your feedback to our team and look forward to serving you again soon! 

REALJINKS's profile image
REALJINKS 
5 years ago

The staff and the food are always amazing. They have amazing weekly specials as well. Definately a go to place 

Business response:

Thank you for your review! We appreciate your feedback and share with our team. We look forward to serving you again soon! 

Coreena's profile image
Coreena 
5 years ago

Went for All U Can Eat ribs. So tender and delicious. Service was outstanding. 

Business response:

Hello Kevin, thank you for your review! We appreciate your feedback and visit. We look forward to serving you again soon! 

EugeneT's profile image
EugeneT 
5 years ago

This place is awesome, the hostess gave us a choice of booth or table, the server was very pleasant, he took time to explain the menu items, the food was very well presented and very tasty, overall it was a great experience. 

Business response:

Hello Eugene, thank you for dining with us and we appreciate your feedback. We look forward to serving you again soon! 

Avsman's profile image
Avsman 
5 years ago

Great tasting Meal , Service & Value ! ............ 

Business response:

Hello Avsman, Thank you for dining with us and we appreciate your feedback. We look forward to serving you again soon! 

CorinnaM's profile image
CorinnaM 
5 years ago

All you can eat platter is in no way close to the buffet. Would have preferred a coursed meal for the cost. Salad, cup soup, ONE plate and dessert. Disappointing! 

Business response:

Hello Corinna, we are sorry your were disappointed with our all you can eat special. Please note we do have a all-day menu filled with a variety of items to fill any craving. We hope to see you again and have the chance to serve you a great meal from the Kitchen. 

SharonK's profile image
SharonK 
5 years ago

Atmosphere was awesome. Great server. Steak was perfect! 

Business response:

Thank you Sharon for dining with us and the 5 - star review! We value your patronage and look forward to your next visit! 

AshS's profile image
AshS 
5 years ago

Always a delicious meal at the kitchen and the prime rib and shrimp is to die for 

Frequently asked questions about River Cree Resort and Casino

How is River Cree Resort and Casino rated?

River Cree Resort and Casino has a 4.3 star rating with 10,273 reviews. 

When is River Cree Resort and Casino open?

River Cree Resort and Casino is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m.Â